19 August 2014

Seven a side

Seven a side tournament in memory of Christos Petrides is to take place on September the 7th 2014 at Bullsmoor Lane.

19 August 2014

Full Council Meeting

  A General Meeting will be held on Monday 1st September 2014 at the Cypriot Community Centre, Earlham Grove, Wood Green, N22 5HJ.   Club Officers should ensure that they are at the...

18 July 2014

A new Era for Omonia (London)

New Managers for Omonia FC (London)

League Sponsors

General News

Seven a side
19 August 2014

Seven a side tournament in memory of Christos Petrides is to take place on September the 7...

Full Council Meeting
19 August 2014

  A General Meeting will be held on Monday 1st September 2014 at the Cypriot Community ...

A new Era for Omonia (London)
18 July 2014

New Managers for Omonia FC (London)

KOPA Football League presentation watched by thousands on Cyprus TV
18 July 2014

KOPA Football League on Cyprus National TV view it here

New Salamis KOPA Football League Double Cup winners 2014
29 May 2014

New Salamis do it again

KOPA Football League veterans Cup Final curtain raiser
29 May 2014

KOPA Veterans show their class  

Division 1 News

Big Scoring Weekend in Division 1

Big Scoring Weekend in Division...

19 September 2013

23 Goals Scored as League Tables Take Shape.

Division 2 News

Challenge Cup News

Livadia Win Challenge Cup
18 August 2013

Tripimeni defeated in Cup Final.

Challenge Cup Final Highlights
15 August 2013

Watch highlights on PIK TV online.

Livadia v Tripimeni Challenge Cup Final
24 May 2013

The Challenge Cup Final Takes Place this Weekend.

Youth News

KOPA Youth Trip a Major Success

KOPA Youth Trip a Major Succes...

18 August 2013

Youth Team Impresses in Cyprus.

Division 1

Team
Played GD Points
1 FC Tripimeni 16 42 40
2 Apoel 16 35 38
3 New Salamis 16 22 31
4 Livadia FC 16 -6 23
5 Olympia 16 2 19
6 Omonia (London) 16 -5 19
7 Aradippou 16 -9 18
8 Anorthosis 0 0 0
9 Arachne 0 0 0
10 Brotherhood FC 0 0 0

Division 2

Team
Played GD Points
1 Achna FC 14 2 25
2 Pantel 14 -18 16
3 Maronites 14 -14 13
4 Asha FC 14 -30 8
5 Cyprus Youth (KLN) 14 -17 7
6 Cetinkaya Cinar 0 0 0
7 Komi Kebir 0 0 0

Facebook